0339 1222233Hire a Driver
DRIVER SERVICES

Driver Replacement
in Peshawar

No additional agency fee if your placed driver leaves before completing 6 months.

Prepare a Driver Enquiry
Driver and vehicle, illustrative service photographyYour car.
Your kind of day.
A CLEAR BRIEF. A BETTER FIT.

Support after your placement.

If a driver placed by HireDriver.pk leaves the job for any reason before completing 6 months, we provide a replacement without an additional agency fee. Our original placement fee is charged once and equals the driver’s first monthly salary.

Give the neighbourhood, nearest landmark and any workplace entry requirements. Explain who can approve changes to the daily route.

Driver Replacement in Peshawar: at a glance

Full-time placement • Your own vehicle • One-time fee equal to the first monthly salary

What to include

  • Original placement and start date
  • Date the driver left the job
  • Your ongoing full-time driver requirements
Prepare My Requirements
A CLEARER WAY TO GET STARTED

Tell us. Choose. Get going.

Your routine is unique. Your driving arrangement should fit it.

01

Share your requirements

Tell us your city, vehicle and the kind of driving help you need.

02

Find the right fit

Discuss availability, experience and costs. Meet and assess before deciding.

03

Plan your first day

Agree duties, hours and terms, then arrange the first vehicle handover.

PLAN THE ARRANGEMENT

Agree the details before day one.

Hours & responsibilities

Define the reporting time, breaks, finish time and duties. Include waiting and any evening or weekend work.

Vehicle & expenses

Confirm the vehicle, driving permissions and responsibility for fuel, parking, tolls and travel expenses.

Checks & expectations

Review the relevant licence and experience. Discuss references, assessment and written terms before agreeing.

THE COMPLETE GUIDE

Driver Replacement in Peshawar: the complete guide

Quick answer

HireDriver.pk places a full-time replacement driver for your own car in Peshawar. No additional agency fee if your placed driver leaves before completing 6 months. You pay the driver’s monthly salary (legal floor Rs 40,000 in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa); our fee is one-time, equal to the first month’s salary, with a free replacement within 6 months. Call 0339 1222233.

Service
Driver Replacement, Peshawar
Placement
Full-time, your own car
Agency fee
One-time, = 1st month’s salary
Replacement
Free within 6 months
Minimum wage floor
Rs 40,000/month
Call / WhatsApp
0339 1222233

Driver Replacement in Peshawar

Looking for a replacement driver in Peshawar? HireDriver.pk arranges full-time replacement driver placements for your own vehicle across Peshawar. If a driver placed by HireDriver.pk leaves the job for any reason before completing 6 months, we provide a replacement without an additional agency fee. Our original placement fee is charged once and equals the driver’s first monthly salary.

A useful driver brief for Peshawar includes pickup access, the full daily schedule and the vehicle to be driven. We take your brief, shortlist suitable drivers, arrange interviews and a trial drive, and you employ the driver directly on a monthly salary. Our fee is charged once and equals the first monthly salary; if the placed driver leaves within six months, the replacement carries no additional agency fee.

What a replacement driver in Peshawar does

  • Step into an existing role after a placed driver leaves
  • Learn the household or office routine quickly
  • Take over vehicle care and expense records
  • Follow the same duty hours and rules
  • Build trust with passengers from the first week
  • Maintain continuity for school and office schedules

In Peshawar, give the neighbourhood, nearest landmark and any workplace entry requirements. Explain who can approve changes to the daily route.

Who hires a replacement driver in Peshawar

  • Customers whose placed driver left within six months
  • Households that need continuity for school and work routines
  • Offices that cannot leave a company car idle
  • Employers who want a quick, fee-free replacement

What to look for in a replacement driver

  • Adaptability to an established routine
  • Fast learning of routes and preferences
  • Reliability
  • Courtesy and discretion
  • Safe driving

Hours, days off and schedule

The replacement driver follows the original role’s hours and duties. Share any changes you would like to make so the new placement fits better than the last one.

If the role includes travel outside Peshawar, list destinations and frequency, and agree meals, rest and overnight arrangements in advance.

Driver Replacement salary in Peshawar

The replacement driver earns the agreed monthly salary. Under our policy, no additional agency fee applies when the original placed driver leaves within six months.

The legal floor for full-time pay in Peshawar is the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa minimum wage: Rs 40,000 per month (FY 2025-26 (notified 10 September 2025)). Most experienced drivers in Peshawar are paid above this. HireDriver.pk charges a one-time agency fee equal to the first monthly salary, with no monthly commission.

Driver Replacement across Peshawar

We arrange replacement driver placements throughout Peshawar, including these neighbourhoods:

Questions to ask a replacement driver in Peshawar

  1. What did you learn from your previous job that fits this routine?
  2. How quickly can you learn a new route?
  3. Are you comfortable with the existing schedule?
  4. Which parts of Peshawar do you know best?
  5. Can I speak to your last employer?

Checks to complete before a driver starts in Peshawar

A good placement is built on checks you can actually verify. Before a driver starts work in Peshawar, ask for the original CNIC, a valid driving licence for your vehicle class and contact details for at least two previous employers. In Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, licences are issued by the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Police licensing authority; confirm the licence number, category and expiry date there rather than relying on a photocopy.

  • CNIC: match the name and photograph to the person you meet, and keep a copy with consent.
  • Driving licence: check the category covers your car (a car/jeep licence for a private car; LTV or HTV for commercial vehicles) and that it has not expired.
  • References: speak to previous employers yourself and ask how long the driver worked, why they left and whether they would rehire.
  • Police character certificate: ask for a police character certificate from KP Police where available.
  • Trial drive: a supervised drive in your own car, on your real route, including parking and a busy junction.
  • Written terms: duties, hours, salary, weekly day off, overtime and notice period.

Put the employment terms in writing even for a household role. A short agreement covering duties, hours, salary, leave and notice protects both you and the driver.

How hiring a driver in Peshawar works, step by step

  1. Share your brief: your pickup point in Peshawar, the car (make, model, automatic or manual), duty hours, days off and the kind of driving you need. Call or WhatsApp 0339 1222233, or use the enquiry form.
  2. Agree the salary range: we discuss a realistic monthly salary for the hours and duties, and explain the one-time placement fee.
  3. Shortlist: we match candidates against your vehicle, location and schedule and share their experience and references.
  4. Interview: you meet the shortlisted drivers and ask about past employers, routes and how they handle problems.
  5. Trial drive: the driver drives your car on your real route while you observe.
  6. Checks and agreement: you verify documents and sign written terms with the driver.
  7. Start date and support: the driver starts on the agreed date. If a placed driver leaves for any reason within six months, we provide a replacement with no additional agency fee.

What to include in your driver brief for Peshawar

The more precise the brief, the better the match. Drivers decide whether a job suits them based on hours, distance from home and the kind of passengers they will drive, so these details save everyone time.

  • Exact pickup point and nearest landmark in Peshawar
  • Vehicle make, model, year and transmission
  • Reporting time, normal finish time and weekly day off
  • Every regular destination: schools, offices, clinics, markets
  • Expected waiting time between trips
  • Late evenings, weekends and any out-of-city travel
  • Who in the household or office gives instructions
  • Live-in or live-out preference and any accommodation offered
  • Your salary range and how overtime is paid

Common mistakes when hiring a replacement driver in Peshawar

  • Describing the job in one line. “Need a replacement driver” tells a candidate nothing about hours, routes or passengers; a vague job attracts the wrong people and leads to early resignations.
  • Leaving the finish time open. Drivers accept a salary based on the hours they expect. If evenings regularly run late without extra pay, good drivers leave.
  • Skipping reference calls. A reference letter can be written by anyone; a five-minute call to a previous employer is the most reliable check you have.
  • No trial drive. An interview shows how someone talks, not how they drive. Always test in your own car, on your real route.
  • Offering less than the legal minimum for full-time work. It narrows your choice to people who cannot find other work and invites trouble later.
  • Too many bosses. When several people give the driver conflicting instructions, the schedule collapses. Name one or two decision makers.
  • Nothing in writing. A one-page agreement on duties, hours, pay, day off and notice prevents most disputes.

The first week with your new replacement driver

The first week decides whether a placement lasts. Use it to set clear habits rather than to test the driver with surprises.

  1. Day one: walk through the car, the daily checks and where the keys, documents and fuel card are kept.
  2. Share every regular address in Peshawar and the preferred routes, parking spots and drop-off points.
  3. Give the emergency contacts and the names of people who may give instructions.
  4. Agree how schedule changes are communicated, for example a WhatsApp message the evening before.
  5. Explain how fuel, tolls and parking are recorded and reimbursed.
  6. Register the driver with your housing society, school or office security if required.
  7. At the end of the week, give honest, specific feedback and ask what would make the job easier.

Hiring a driver yourself vs using a placement agency in Peshawar

You can hire a driver yourself through referrals or classifieds, and many people do. The difficulty is time and risk: you have to screen dozens of calls, check documents you may not know how to verify, and start again from zero if the driver leaves after a month.

A placement agency does the first round of work for you. At HireDriver.pk we turn your requirements into a clear brief, shortlist drivers who fit your car, location and hours, and share their experience and references so you can run your own checks. You still interview, trial and choose the driver yourself, and you employ them directly. The difference is the safety net: if the driver we place leaves for any reason within six months, we provide a replacement without an additional agency fee.

Hiring yourselfThrough HireDriver.pk
Finding candidatesReferrals, classifiedsShortlist matched to your brief
ScreeningYou do it allFirst round done for you
CostYour timeOne-time fee = first monthly salary
If the driver leaves earlyStart againFree replacement within 6 months
Who employs the driverYouYou

Other driver services in Peshawar

Our placement terms in plain words

  • Full-time placements only, for your own vehicle. We do not rent cars or book daily rides.
  • One-time agency fee equal to the driver’s first monthly salary. It is not charged again.
  • The driver’s salary is paid by you directly to the driver.
  • Free replacement if the driver we placed leaves for any reason within the first 6 months.
  • Availability, salary and start date are confirmed individually for each enquiry.

Frequently asked questions

When does the replacement guarantee apply?

When a driver placed by HireDriver.pk leaves the job for any reason before completing six months.

Do I pay another agency fee for the replacement?

No. The replacement is provided without an additional agency fee.

What information do you need for a replacement?

The original placement details, the start date and the date the driver left.

How much does a replacement driver cost in Peshawar?

You pay the driver’s monthly salary directly, at least the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa minimum wage of Rs 40,000, plus our one-time fee equal to the first month’s salary.

How do I hire a replacement driver in Peshawar?

Share your area, car and schedule on WhatsApp 0339 1222233 or via the enquiry form. We shortlist, you interview and trial, then agree terms.

Do you cover all areas of Peshawar?

Yes, we accept enquiries from every Peshawar locality; availability is confirmed for each role.

MAKE TIME FOR WHAT MATTERS

Less driving.
More living.

Your car, your routine and
a driving arrangement that fits.

Find My Driver
FULL-TIME DRIVERS. CLEAR TERMS.

One placement fee.
Support after hiring.

Full-time placement

A driver for your ongoing household, personal or business requirements.

One-time fee

Our one-time agency fee is equal to the driver’s first monthly salary. This fee is charged once. It is not a recurring monthly commission.

Replacement within 6 months

If a driver placed by HireDriver.pk leaves the job for any reason before completing 6 months, we provide a replacement without an additional agency fee.

The driver’s monthly salary is separate from the one-time agency fee.

Fees & replacement policy
HireDriver.pkFull-time driver placements for your own vehicle.0339 1222233
Chandni Chowk, Rawalpindi, Pakistan
WhatsApp ↗Admin